Schedule


Day 1 — 24 Jun, Fri


Chillout Stage (Esplanade Concourse)

6.50 – 7.20pm   Ferry
7.50 – 8.20pm   Nicholas Chim
8.50 – 9.20pm   Ferry
9.50 – 10.20pm  Nicholas Chim

Arena (Esplanade Outdoor Theatre)

6.40 – 7.10pm    Adir Kaisan and the Cosmic Owls
7.40 – 8.20pm   THE FOX AND THE THIEVES (ID)
9.00 – 9.40pm   The Vibe
10.20 – 11.00pm The E's

Powerhouse (Esplanade Waterfront Carpark)

7.10 – 7.40pm     Tell Lie Vision
8.20 – 9.00pm   False Plaintiff
9.40 – 10.20pm  Wicked Aura

Day 2 — 25 Jun, Sat


Chillout Stage (Esplanade Concourse)

5.00 – 5.30pm   Mitch Advent
6.00 – 6.30pm   Canvas Conversations
7.00 – 7.30pm     Juno and Hanna (MY)
8.00 – 8.30pm    Mitch Advent
9.00 – 9.30pm    Canvas Conversations
10.00 – 10.30pm  Juno and Hanna (MY)

Arena (Esplanade Outdoor Theatre)

5.40 – 6.10pm    Disco Hue
6.40 – 7.10pm     Koji
7.50 – 8.30pm    T-Rex
9.10 – 9.50pm     Killeur Calculateur (MY)
10.30 – 11.10pm   Cashew Chemists

Powerhouse (Esplanade Waterfront Carpark)

6.10 – 6.40pm     Isles
7.10 – 7.50pm      D'JENKS (ID)
8.30 – 9.10pm     The Summer State
9.50 – 10.30pm  Unclose (JP)
11.10 – 11.50pm    I Am David Sparkle

Observation Deck (Esplanade Festival Corner)

4.30 – 5.00pm
How bands can leverage on indie labels and government programmes?

Open Stage (Esplanade Forecourt Garden)

5.30 – 5.45pm   Clouds & Shadows
6.00 – 6.15pm    Ethel Yap
6.30 – 6.45pm   CLEVE
7.00 – 7.15pm     Widower's Palms
7.30 – 7.45pm    The Roses
8.00 – 8.15pm    BJ & The Astronauts
8.30 – 8.45pm   oligarchy
9.00 – 9.15pm    Lula The Magic Queen

Day 3 — 26 Jun, Sun


Chillout Stage (Esplanade Concourse)

5.00 – 5.30pm   Yllis
6.00 – 6.30pm   Choi Sai-Ho (HK)
7.00 – 7.30pm     The Little Giant
8.00 – 8.30pm    Yllis
9.00 – 9.30pm    Choi Sai-Ho (HK)
10.00 – 10.30pm  The Little Giant

Arena (Esplanade Outdoor Theatre)

5.40 – 6.10pm    Victoria Street
6.40 – 7.10pm     Your Sister's Postman
7.50 – 8.30pm    Sphaeras
9.10 – 9.50pm     Sunset Rollercoaster (TW)
10.30 – 11.10pm   Lost Weekend

Powerhouse (Esplanade Waterfront Carpark)

6.10 – 6.40pm     hrvst
7.10 – 7.50pm      Tacit Aria
8.30 – 9.10pm     Bear Culture
9.50 – 10.30pm  The Dirt Radicals (AU)
11.10 – 11.50pm    Plainsunset

Observation Deck (Esplanade Festival Corner)

4.30 – 5.00pm
How can bands leverage commercial work and the media in order to continue pursuing their passion in music?

Open Stage (Esplanade Forecourt Garden)

5.30 – 5.45pm   SUPERSECT
6.00 – 6.15pm    Chris Brass
6.30 – 6.45pm   Bedrock
7.00 – 7.15pm     feedbeck
7.30 – 7.45pm    Stanley Ho
8.00 – 8.15pm    Keith Soo-Tho
8.30 – 8.45pm   Buttermilkfish
9.00 – 9.15pm    Suasion